Fiber Optical Transceiver

Bidi SFP+

Description

Bidi SFP+

●Supports 9.95 to 11.3Gb/s bit rates

●Simplex LC Connector

●Hot pluggable SFP+ footprint

●1270nm,1330nm,1490nm,1550nm

●Applicable for 10km~80Km SMF connection

●Digital Diagnostic Monitor Interface

●Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431 

●Operating case temperature:

    Commerical:0 to 70 °C  

    Industrial:-40 to 85 °C